Pensacola Symphony Orchestra - Peter Rubardt, Music Director Pensacola Symphony Orchestra - Peter Rubardt, Music Director

Musicians

First Violin

  • Leonid Yanovskiy, Concertmaster
    Pensacola Symphony Orchestra Guild Chair
  • Minyoung Cho, Associate Concertmaster
  • Petra Bubanja
  • Edward Charity
  • Ken Davis
  • Burcu Goker
  • Jenny Gregoire
  • Nicolas Hatt
  • Molly Hollingsworth
  • Ji Won Hwang
  • Gosia Leska
  • Natasha Marsalli
  • Tania Moldovan
  • Joe Ortiguera
  • Ingrid Roberts
  • Aaron Seiler
  • Jared Starr
  • Jennifer Whittle
  • Sarah Yen
  • Enen Yu
  • Kristin Pfeifer Yu

Second Violin

  • Grace Kim, Principal
  • Sarah Bossa
  • Juliana Gaviria
  • Ellen Grant
  • Frances Michaels
  • Zully Morales
  • Maeanna Naffe
  • Brianna Rhodes
  • Megan Sahely
  • Marcos Santos
  • Barbara Withers
  • Nathan Witter

Viola

  • Brian Brown, Principal
    Marian Viccars Chair
  • Josiah Coe
  • Courtney Grant
  • Jim Lichtenberger
  • Daniela Pardo
  • Catherine Shilling
  • Matthew Watts
  • Meghan Yost
  • Laurel Yu

Cello

  • Barbara Gabriel, Principal
    Helen N. Williams Chair
  • Jose Sunderland
    Litvak Family Chair
  • Andrea Beltran-Landers
  • Boyan Bonev
  • Chun-Hsin Chang
  • Adam Collins
  • Paul Hanceri
  • Daniel Martinez
  • Aleksandra Pereverzeva
  • Andrea Restrepo

Bass

  • Taylor Hollyer, Principal
  • Samuel Dahmer
  • Michael Johnson
  • Rodik Newsome
  • John Palensky
  • Jeb Stuart
  • Ernie Szugyi
  • Doug Therrien

Flute

  • Stephanie Riegle, Principal
  • Bethany Witter Wood
    Gay and Bruce Burrows Chair
  • Sarah Jane Young
    Mary Elizabeth Patterson Chair

Piccolo

  • Sarah Jane Young

Oboe

  • Matt Fossa, Principal
  • Margaret Cracchiolo
    Bobby and Suzanne Kahn Chair
  • Rebecca Mindock
  • Asher Kelly
  • Galit Kaunitz

English Horn

  • Margaret Cracchiolo

Clarinet

  • Richard Jernigan, Principal
  • Newell Hutchinson
  • Kim Whaley
  • Melissa Turner
  • Samuel Peliska

E♭ Clarinet

  • Newell Hutchinson

Bass Clarinet

  • Kim Whaley

Saxophone

  • Kim Whaley
  • Melissa Turner

Bassoon

  • Jeff Keesecker, Principal
    Paul W. Runge and Phyllis G. Runge Principal Bassoon Chair
  • Abigail Walker
  • Richard Hopkins
  • Joy Hoffman

Contra-bassoon

  • Abigail Walker
  • Richard Hopkins

Horn

  • Jacquelyn Adams, Principal
    Claudio Torres, Jr. MD Chair
  • Rebecca Chambers
  • Tony Chiarito
  • Stuart Kinney
  • Jodi Graham Wood
  • Jonathan Gannon
  • James Baker

Trumpet

  • Dale Riegle, Principal
    Marea Jo Milner Chair
  • Jonathan Martin
    Ned and Jan Mayo Chair
  • Tom Savage
  • Mike Huff

Trombone

  • Bret Barrow, Principal
  • Don Snowden
  • Josh Bledsoe

Bass Trombone

  • Wess Hillman

Tuba

  • Mike Mason, Principal

Timpani

  • Laura Noah, Principal

Percussion

  • Jordan Wood, Principal
  • Adam Blackstock
  • Benjamin Fraley
  • Matt Greenwood
  • Pete Krostag
  • Brian Nozny
  • Luis Rivera

Harp

  • Katie Ott, Principal
  • Rebekah Atkinson

Keyboard

  • Tina Buran, Principal
  • Blake Riley
  • Aaron Seiler

Pensacola Symphony Orchestra • © 2017 All Rights Reserved
205 E. Zaragoza St • Pensacola FL 32502 • 850.435.2533 • info@pensacolasymphony.com